GET SOCIAL

© 2016 - 2019. KER SENG HENG. All rights reserved.

  • Ker Seng Heng
  • @kersengheng_

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to Ker Seng Heng. Please read through the following policies before disclosing any of your personal data to us. Your continued use of our website constitutes your acknowledgement and understanding of, and agreement with, our Terms & Conditions and this Privacy Policy.

 

APPLICATION

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data collected, used, disclosed (including transferred out of Singapore), and otherwise processed (collectively, "processed") by our website. Such personal data will be processed in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA"), its associated regulations and subsidiary legislation, and guidelines issued by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Commission ("PDPC"). Jurisdictions outside of Singapore may have different local data protection standards.

 

PERSONAL DATA

The type of personal data we may collect from you include:

 

1. Name/ Company Name;

2. Mailing Address(es);

3. Telephone Number(s);

4. Email Address(es);

5. Aggregated site statistic data;

6. Any other information you choose to provide and those we may collect through your interactions with our website.

 

Your personal data is collected when you:

 

1. Visit our website with a cookie-enabled browser;

2. Fill in any forms on our website;

3. Submit your resume for job application, or any comments/ feedback to us, or correspond with us in any means.

 

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

 

1. Evaluate and process your job applications;

2. Quotation generation;

3. Answer your queries, or reply to your comments or feedback, or to assist you in any other ways;

4. Third-party businesses we collaborate with;

 

We do not sell or trade your personal data with external parties.

 

WEBSITE COOKIES

When you visit our website, we may assign your web browser one or more website cookies.

 

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Privacy Policy on third party websites may differ from ours. Hence, if you submit personal data to any of those sites, your personal data is not subjected to this Privacy Policy.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

If you would like to withdraw your consent to our use of your personal data, feel free to drop us an email at kersengheng@gmail.com.

 

CHANGES & UPDATES

Ker Seng Heng reserve the right to change review and make changes to this Private Policy at any time. You are strongly encouraged to review this page periodically to keep yourself updated to the policies.

 

CONTACT US

If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy, feel free to drop us an email at kersengheng@gmail.com.